Bill Gates (American Business Magnate)

William Henry Gates III

William Henry Gates III (born October 28, 1955)

aka: “Bill Gates” = 33 (Full Reduction)

William Henry Gates III

William Henry Gates III = 222 (Jewish Ordinal)

William Henry Gates = 201 (English Ordinal)

William Henry Gates = 84 (Full Reduction)

 

Gates was born in Seattle, Washington, on October 28, 1955. He is the son of William H. Gates Sr. (1925–2020) and Mary Maxwell Gates (1929–1994). His ancestry includes English, German, and Irish/Scots-Irish. His father was a prominent lawyer, and his mother served on the board of directors for First Interstate BancSystem and the United Way of America. Gates’s maternal grandfather was J. W. Maxwell, a national bank president. Gates has an older sister Kristi (Kristianne) and a younger sister Libby. He is the fourth of his name in his family but is known as William Gates III or “Trey” (i.e., three) because his father had the “II” suffix.

Author: admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *